Aberdeen’s Longest Running Bed Supplier
Bed Shop
in Aberdeen
From hand-made solid wood to beautifully finished divans and metal frames, our bed shop in Aberdeen has a fantastic selection at prices that won’t give you nightmares. Contact Bedz 2 Go and check out our range.
Want to visit? Bedz 2 Go, Old Stonehaven Road, Marywell, AB12 5LP.
- 1982Helping Aberdeen families sleep well since
- 40+ YearsOf experience you won’t find in large chains
- From £110Mattresses from only £110
- 5 and 7 YearGuarantees on higher end mattress ranges
Since 1982
Aberdeen’s Longest Running Bed and Mattress Supplier
Our bed suppliers have been helping families across Aberdeen get a good night’s sleep since 1982.
Our Range
Beds, Mattresses and Headboards

Divan Beds
Divan sets from £329.95, with or without drawers and in your choice of fabric.
See Divan Beds
Sofa Beds
Two and three seater sofa beds from £449.95, delivered to your door.
See Sofa Beds
Ottoman Beds
Single two door base only £220, with up to four times the storage of a four drawer divan.
See Ottoman Beds
Kids’ Beds
Bunks and bedsteads from £175, with advice from a team with over 40 years’ experience.
See Kids’ Beds
Mattresses
Mattresses from only £110, with five and seven year guarantees on higher end ranges.
See Mattresses
Headboards
Single strut headboards from just £50, up to our luxury floor standing range.
See Headboards
Mattresses
Get a Good Night’s Sleep
A good night’s sleep can make all the difference, and it all starts with finding the right mattress. We have a fantastic selection of handsprung, orthopaedic and memory foam mattresses which are designed to provide you with the perfect level of support and comfort.
If you need help finding the right level of firmness, just ask and we’ll be happy to help.
- Handsprung
- Orthopaedic
- Pocket sprung
- Memory foam
Prices That Won’t Give You Nightmares
Where a Good Night’s Sleep Starts
- £50Single strut headboards, starting from justSee Headboards
- £110Mattresses, from onlySee Mattresses
- £175Kids’ bedsteads, fromSee Kids’ Beds
- £220Single two door ottoman base, onlySee Ottoman Beds

About Us
Expert Advice, No Pushy Salespeople
At Bedz 2 Go, we like to keep things simple. No pushy salespeople, no hidden charges, just expert advice and quality mattresses.
We’ve been doing this for more than 40 years, so you’ll get a level of service you simply can’t find in large chains.
- Our team delivers across Aberdeen and the surrounding areas
- We can deliver your new bed and take away your old one for a small fee
- Telephone, email and quick deliveries all stay the same
Bedz 2 Go is run by Lewis Cradock, who bought the shop from its founder after working there for years. Source: Press and Journal.
Customer Reviews
What Our Customers Say
I’ve bought many beds from Lewis at Bedz 2 Go and can’t fault them on anything. Best price, pleasure to deal with, quick delivery and his team assembled it each time really fast but carefully. Try them first for a great local store with really great customer satisfaction. 100% would recommend.
Great little shop with big service. What a patient gentleman served us. Answered all our questions and made suggestions. We eventually ordered a bed base and mattress and awaiting 2 weeks delivery. They offer to store for us till our return from holiday at no extra charge. Very economical price with great service.
THE BEST bed specialist in Scotland! Amazing service Lewis and Raymond were so personable and helpful and I found the PERFECT bed for me
Call Us or Visit the Shop
Visit Us
Our New Shop at Marywell
Marywell
AB12 5LP
| Monday | 09:00 – 17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00 – 19:00 |
| Friday | 09:00 – 17:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00 – 17:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Get in Touch
Call Bedz 2 Go – One of Aberdeen’s Leading Bed Shops
Give our bed specialists a call on 01224 632334
Thank You
Thanks for getting in touch. For a quicker answer, call us on 01224 632334.